Tour Schedule

7:45 — Bus arrives at Wells Hall parking lot
8:00 — Bus departs from Wells

10:00 — Bus arrives at Intouch Solutions

10:00-10:30am — HR Introduction to Intouch and small-group tours. (*Tour groups will meet in 4CA-L/4CB-L when tours are complete.)

10:30-10:45: HR Introduction to Intouch – What we do

10:45-11:45: Bearcat alum introductions (who you are, what your degree was, and what department you work in).

11:45-12:00: Q&A / 1-on-1

12:00 — Depart Intouch, head to Thru-Line

12:20: Bus arrives at Thruline

12:20-12:40:  Get settled in lunch area; grab pizza and beverage, listen to introductions by Kelsey Schriver and Josh Phillips.

12:45-1:15:  Hear about Thruline, clients, jobs, internships, while we eat.

1:15-1:45:  Hear from people who work in different Thruline departments.

1:45-2:15:  Small group tours of entire company.

2:15-3:15: Groups stay with leader and get 1 hour of “shadow” experience.

3:15: Re-group all students together in lunch area to say goodbye.

3:20: Bus departs.

5:20-6:00: Bus arrives in Maryville.


Here’s a map. No, you cannot drive yourself. If you want to go on this trip, you must have a seat on the bus.


Ignore the content below this point — it is “placeholder” for the 2020 tour!


[Please note: this schedule is still subject to change, as agencies sometimes cancel! If you are interested, here is a map.]

Thursday, Feb. 1, 2018

7:45 — Bus arrives at Wells Hall parking lot
8:00 — Bus departs from Wells

9:40 — Drop off at VML
9:45 — Drop off at Trozzolo
9:50 — Drop off at emfluence
9:55 — Drop off  at Sullivan, Higdon & Sink

11:00 — Pick up VML
11:05 — Pick up Trozzolo
11:10 — Pick up emfluence
11:15 — Pick up SHS

11:20 — Drop off all at Barkley

1:45 — Bus picks up groups at Barkley

2:00 — Drop off at Bernstein-Rein
2:00 — Drop off at MMGY
2:10 — Drop off at KCTV 5
2:30 — Drop off at Glynn Devins

3:40 — Pick up Glynn Devins
3:55 — Pick up KCTV 5
4:05 — Pick up MMGY
4:05 — Pick up Bernstein-Rein

4:10 — Head to Maryville

5:45 — Arrive in Wells Hall parking lot
(This is an approximate arrival time, depending on traffic!)